Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
V UB BB FX
1 New Trier 37.375 37.000 35.450 35.950 145.775
2 Glenbrook South 37.825 35.250 35.975 35.675 144.725
3 Maine South 36.775 32.900 34.375 35.750 139.800
4 Mundelein 35.525 31.225 33.325 32.925 133.000
5 Stevenson 35.300 33.025 31.600 32.850 132.775
6 Niles North 33.350 32.125 31.650 32.350 129.475
7 Libertyville 33.850 28.975 32.900 33.225 128.950
8 Evanston 33.950 31.300 29.550 31.350 126.150
9 U-46 Co-Op 34.300 28.525 29.350 29.475 121.650
10 Maine East 33.050 26.775 28.400 30.400 118.625
 
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity VAULT
1 Glenbrook South Jenna Hartley 9.700 26 Mundelein Sydney Naddy 8.600
2 New Trier Darcy Barkal 9.650 27T Libertyville Liv Bertaud 8.550
3 Glenbrook South Sheena Graham 9.600 27T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.550
4 Mundelein Emma Hallin 9.400 29T Evanston Ava Axelrood 8.500
5 Glenbrook South Sydney Willits 9.375 29T Stevenson Maya Fergus 8.500
6 Maine South Brittany Argaez 9.350 31T Libertyville Kylie Skie 8.450
7 Maine South Annie Middendorf 9.325 31T Libertyville Constance Zanze 8.450
8 New Trier Maria Morabito 9.300 33T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.400
9 New Trier Maeve Murdock 9.225 33T U-46 Co-Op Ceciley Garcia 8.400
10 New Trier Rachel Zun 9.200 35T Evanston Katherine Luna 8.350
11 Maine South Collette Roth 9.175 35T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 8.350
12 Glenbrook South Sarah Healy 9.150 37T Niles North Natalya Dinkha 8.300
13 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 9.125 37T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 8.300
14 Glenbrook South Abby Milott 9.100 37T U-46 Co-Op Kimberly Garcia 8.300
15 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 9.000 40 U-46 Co-Op Frances Kuzyk 8.250
16 Mundelein Elle Mishler 8.975 41T Mundelein Sophia Gilardi 8.200
17T Evanston Jamie Otwell 8.950 41T Stevenson Hannah Severyns 8.200
17T U-46 Co-Op Allison Bucaro 8.950 43T Evanston Raya Goulding 8.150
19 Maine South Caleigh Pistorius 8.925 43T Maine East Caitlin Urban 8.150
20 New Trier Kate Gorney 8.900 45 Evanston Lizzie Budde 8.100
21 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 8.850 46T Maine East Elizabeth Urban 8.050
22 Maine South Cristina DeFilippis 8.800 46T Niles North Dalen Bacerra 8.050
23 Niles North Zoe Xidis 8.700 48 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 8.000
24 Stevenson Jessica Maher 8.675 49 Maine East Mirella Rivera 7.650
25 U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 8.650 50 Niles North Nyla Hawel 7.600
 
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity UNEVEN BARS
1 Maine South Collette Roth 9.500 26T Glenbrook South Stella Khan 7.800
2 New Trier Avery Faulkner 9.350 26T Stevenson Jessica Maher 7.800
3 Glenbrook South Sheena Graham 9.325 28 Niles North Natalya Dinkha 7.725
4 New Trier Rachel Zun 9.250 29 Maine South Cristina DeFilippis 7.600
5 New Trier Maeve Murdock 9.225 30T Maine South Annie Middendorf 7.450
6 New Trier Darcy Barkal 9.175 30T Stevenson Hannah Severyns 7.450
7 Glenbrook South Jenna Hartley 9.100 32 Evanston Katherine Luna 7.350
8 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 8.950 33 Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.275
9 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 8.700 34T Evanston Lizzie Budde 7.225
10 Niles North Zoe Xidis 8.650 34T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 7.225
11T Niles North Avery Byrd 8.525 36 Mundelein Sophia Gilardi 7.000
11T Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 8.525 37 Maine South Susie Currey 6.900
13T Glenbrook South Elena Pauker 8.500 38 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 6.800
13T Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.500 39 Maine East Caitlin Urban 6.750
15 Evanston Jamie Otwell 8.450 40 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 6.400
16 Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.375 41 U-46 Co-Op Frances Kuzyk 6.275
17 Maine South Caleigh Pistorius 8.350 42 U-46 Co-Op Nicole Young 6.050
18 Glenbrook South Sarah Healy 8.325 43 U-46 Co-Op Ceciley Garcia 5.900
19 Evanston Ava Axelrood 8.275 44 Evanston Raya Goulding 5.800
20 New Trier Kate Gorney 8.225 45 Maine East Elizabeth Urban 5.675
21 U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 8.200 46 Mundelein Elle Mishler 5.475
22T Stevenson Maya Fergus 8.000 47 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 5.400
22T U-46 Co-Op Allison Bucaro 8.000 48 Libertyville Kylie Skie 5.375
24 Mundelein Audrey Rehm 7.950 49 Niles North Dalen Bacerra 5.275
25 Mundelein Sydney Naddy 7.900 50 Maine East Mirella Rivera 5.100
 
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity BALANCE BEAM
1 Maine South Caleigh Pistorius 9.475 26 Niles North Natalya Dinkha 7.825
2 Glenbrook South Sheena Graham 9.425 27 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 7.750
3 New Trier Zoey Spangler 9.225 28 Maine South Brittany Argaez 7.725
4 Mundelein Emma Hallin 9.200 29 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 7.700
5 Glenbrook South Sarah Healy 9.100 30T Maine South Susie Currey 7.625
6 Niles North Zoe Xidis 9.050 30T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 7.625
7 Maine South Collette Roth 9.000 32T Stevenson Maya Fergus 7.600
8 Stevenson Riley Polatsek 8.975 32T U-46 Co-Op Ceciley Garcia 7.600
9 Libertyville Kylie Skie 8.950 34 U-46 Co-Op Frances Kuzyk 7.525
10T Glenbrook South Jenna Hartley 8.900 35 Maine East Caitlin Urban 7.350
10T Mundelein Elle Mishler 8.900 36 Libertyville Constance Zanze 7.100
12T New Trier Darcy Barkal 8.750 37 Mundelein Audrey Rehm 7.050
12T New Trier Rachel Zun 8.750 38 Evanston Lizzie Budde 7.000
14 New Trier Maria Morabito 8.725 39 Niles North Dalen Bacerra 6.825
15 Glenbrook South Stella Khan 8.550 40 Mundelein Sophia Gilardi 6.700
16 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.500 41T Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 6.600
17T Glenbrook South Elena Pauker 8.425 41T Stevenson Rachel Severyns 6.600
17T Stevenson Sarina Johnson 8.425 41T U-46 Co-Op Allison Bucaro 6.600
19 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 8.400 44 U-46 Co-Op Kimberly Garcia 6.500
20 Evanston Katherine Luna 8.300 45 Maine East Elizabeth Urban 6.050
21 Evanston Ava Axelrood 8.250 46T Evanston Raya Goulding 6.000
22 New Trier Maeve Murdock 8.200 46T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 6.000
23T Maine South Cristina DeFilippis 8.175 48 Evanston Kate Feeney 5.900
23T Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.175 49 Maine East Mirella Rivera 5.700
25 Niles North Avery Byrd 7.950 50 Stevenson Hannah Brand 4.375
 
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Maine South Caleigh Pistorius 9.525 25T Maine East Caitlin Urban 8.200
2 New Trier Darcy Barkal 9.325 25T New Trier Zoey Spangler 8.200
3 New Trier Rachel Zun 9.150 27 Mundelein Audrey Kafka 8.125
4 Libertyville Kylie Skie 9.025 28 Libertyville Constance Zanze 8.000
5 Glenbrook South Sarah Healy 9.000 29 Evanston Katherine Luna 7.925
6T Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 8.975 30 Stevenson Maya Fergus 7.900
6T Maine South Cristina DeFilippis 8.975 31 Stevenson Ainslee Cutler 7.850
8T Glenbrook South Sydney Willits 8.925 32T Evanston Kate Feeney 7.675
8T Maine South Collette Roth 8.925 32T U-46 Co-Op Frances Kuzyk 7.675
10T Glenbrook South Sheena Graham 8.875 34 Niles North Gabriella Zygman 7.625
10T Glenbrook South Jenna Hartley 8.875 35 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 7.600
10T Niles North Zoe Xidis 8.875 36T Libertyville Maddie Swanson 7.525
13 New Trier Maeve Murdock 8.825 36T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 7.525
14T Mundelein Emma Hallin 8.775 38T Evanston Raya Goulding 7.450
14T Mundelein Elle Mishler 8.775 38T U-46 Co-Op Allison Bucaro 7.450
16 Glenbrook South Elena Pauker 8.750 40 Evanston Lizzie Budde 7.350
17T Niles North Avery Byrd 8.700 41 Mundelein Sophia Gilardi 7.250
17T Stevenson Sarina Johnson 8.700 42T Mundelein Audrey Rehm 7.150
19 New Trier Maria Morabito 8.650 42T Niles North Natalya Dinkha 7.150
20 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 8.600 44 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 6.850
21 Stevenson Jessica Maher 8.400 45 U-46 Co-Op Ceciley Garcia 6.825
22 Maine South Annie Middendorf 8.325 46 U-46 Co-Op Nicole Young 6.625
23 Evanston Ava Axelrood 8.300 47 Niles North Nyla Hawel 6.475
24 Maine South Susie Currey 8.250 48 Maine East Elizabeth Urban 6.375
 
Chester Jones Invitational — Sat Jan 05, 2019
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Glenbrook South Sheena Graham 37.225 19 Evanston Katherine Luna 31.925
2 New Trier Darcy Barkal 36.900 20 Libertyville Kylie Skie 31.800
3 Maine South Collette Roth 36.600 21T Niles North Natalya Dinkha 31.000
4 Glenbrook South Jenna Hartley 36.575 21T U-46 Co-Op Allison Bucaro 31.000
5 New Trier Rachel Zun 36.350 23 Libertyville Constance Zanze 30.825
6 Maine South Caleigh Pistorius 36.275 24 Maine East Caitlin Urban 30.450
7 Glenbrook South Sarah Healy 35.575 25 Libertyville Maddie Swanson 30.375
8 New Trier Maeve Murdock 35.475 26 Libertyville Liv Bertaud 30.300
9 Niles North Zoe Xidis 35.275 27 U-46 Co-Op Frances Kuzyk 29.725
10 Maine East Afroditi Baltsas 35.175 28 Evanston Lizzie Budde 29.675
11 Stevenson Sarina Johnson 34.950 29T Mundelein Sophia Gilardi 29.150
12 Libertyville Cameron Hamilton 34.000 29T Niles North Gabriella Zygman 29.150
13 Maine South Cristina DeFilippis 33.550 31 U-46 Co-Op Ceciley Garcia 28.725
14 Evanston Ava Axelrood 33.325 32 Evanston Raya Goulding 27.400
15 Mundelein Audrey Kafka 33.225 33 Maine East Yulia Shishkevich 26.850
16 Mundelein Elle Mishler 32.125 34 Maine East Elizabeth Urban 26.150
17T Stevenson Maya Fergus 32.000 35 Maine East Mirella Rivera 18.450
17T U-46 Co-Op Gianna Murkowski 32.000