Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Mundelein 27.40 22.50 24.30 27.45 26.70 25.30 153.65
2 Libertyville 25.20 18.90 24.00 26.25 26.00 25.70 146.05
3 Niles North 25.10 22.60 24.75 25.80 26.10 20.90 145.25
4 Niles West 26.30 18.00 24.75 27.40 26.40 20.90 143.75
5 Buffalo Grove 26.60 20.10 20.90 24.00 25.00 20.10 136.70
6 Glenbrook North 22.60 20.55 21.15 22.95 23.70 20.80 131.75
7 Rolling Meadows 22.70 19.10 20.55 24.35 25.20 19.30 131.20
8 Highland Park 20.00 17.40 13.90 21.95 21.50 12.00 106.75
9 Evanston 22.90 11.10 17.55 20.70 21.60 12.00 105.85
10 Maine East 20.90 10.30 17.20 21.90 21.90 13.60 105.80
11 Glenbrook South 16.30 10.70 18.15 19.90 23.00 16.80 104.85
12 Stevenson 20.70 12.60 14.00 21.00 19.50 14.90 102.70
13 Fenton 18.90 12.60 9.90 21.60 17.20 13.70 93.90
14 Deerfield 13.10 15.50 9.00 13.80 16.10 4.80 72.30
Elk Grove
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Mundelein Tyler Collins 9.50 19T Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.00
2 Niles West Brian Lieo 9.40 21 Niles West James Nguyen 7.90
3 Niles North Ben Arcus 9.30 22T Niles North Ryan Bekanon 7.80
4 Mundelein Will Ferro 9.10 22T Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 7.80
5T Buffalo Grove Vlad Varvaruk 9.00 24T Glenbrook North Matt Severn 7.60
5T Niles West Nehemiah Wong 9.00 24T Maine East Bobby Flores 7.60
7 Buffalo Grove Dylan Horvath 8.90 26 Maine East Aaron Ngo 7.40
8 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 8.80 27 Stevenson Danny Less 7.30
9 Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.70 28T Fenton Omar Lopez 6.90
10 Libertyville Matt Neuberger 8.60 28T Glenbrook North Jack Skaja 6.90
11 Libertyville Robert Cartwright 8.50 30 Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 6.80
12T Evanston Emmet Harrigan 8.20 31T Evanston Owen Meyer 6.70
12T Glenbrook South Jeremiah Holmgren 8.20 31T Fenton Austin Adkins 6.70
12T Highland Park Matt Hyatt 8.20 31T Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 6.70
12T Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 8.20 35T Highland Park Josh Robbins 6.60
16T Glenbrook North Kevin Kapustka 8.10 35T Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 6.60
16T Glenbrook South Arian Gil 8.10 37 Deerfield Sam Parrish 6.40
16T Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.10 38 Maine East Joey Dadivas 5.90
19T Evanston Drew Kelly 8.00 39 Fenton Jose Lopez 5.30
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.60 19T Glenbrook South Jose Joya 6.00
2 Mundelein Tyler Collins 8.20 21 Libertyville Max Faber 5.70
3 Niles West Nehemiah Wong 7.80 22 Buffalo Grove Ethan Root 5.40
4 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 7.70 23 Fenton Jose Lopez 5.30
5 Niles North Gavin Byrd 7.65 26T Glenbrook South Dylan Maristela DelaCruz 4.70
6 Niles North Jan Lingat 7.60 26T Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 4.70
7 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 7.50 30 Evanston Drew Kelly 4.30
8 Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 7.45 31 Evanston Emmet Harrigan 4.10
9 Buffalo Grove Michael Bucaro 7.40 32 Stevenson Jake Kadzielawski 4.00
10 Niles North Ben Arcus 7.35 33T Fenton Austin Adkins 3.90
11 Buffalo Grove Levi Matsuda 7.30 33T Stevenson Danny Less 3.90
12 Glenbrook North Matt Severn 7.10 35 Niles West Argento Iroma 3.80
13 Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 7.00 36T Maine East Joey Dadivas 3.50
14 Libertyville Matt Neuberger 6.90 36T Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 3.50
15 Mundelein Will Ferro 6.80 38T Fenton Omar Lopez 3.40
16 Niles West Brian Lieo 6.40 38T Maine East Aaron Ngo 3.40
17 Libertyville Robert Cartwright 6.30 38T Maine East Paul Tad-y 3.40
18 Deerfield Sam Parrish 6.20 41 Evanston Owen Meyer 2.70
19T Glenbrook North Jackson Mayer 6.00
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Niles North Ben Arcus 9.40 21 Buffalo Grove Levi Matsuda 6.80
2 Niles West Brian Lieo 8.70 22 Glenbrook North Eric Krol 6.30
3 Mundelein Tyler Collins 8.60 23 Glenbrook South Shaan Patel 6.10
4 Niles West Elan Atar 8.55 24T Evanston Owen Meyer 5.90
5 Libertyville Max Faber 8.50 24T Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 5.90
6 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 8.40 26 Evanston Drew Kelly 5.85
7 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.35 27T Evanston Emmet Harrigan 5.80
8 Glenbrook North Max Warshawsky 8.00 27T Maine East Joey Dadivas 5.80
9 Libertyville Tyler Kukla 7.90 29 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 5.60
10 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 7.75 31T Fenton Omar Lopez 4.90
11 Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 7.70 31T Glenbrook South Josh Nacheman 4.90
12T Libertyville Robert Cartwright 7.60 33T Highland Park Drew Deer 4.60
12T Niles North Gavin Byrd 7.60 33T Stevenson Danny Less 4.60
14 Niles West Jack Nguyen 7.50 35T Maine East Bobby Flores 4.50
15 Mundelein Will Ferro 7.30 35T Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 4.50
16 Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 7.20 37 Fenton Austin Adkins 4.00
17 Glenbrook South Forrest Eriksson 7.15 38T Deerfield Sam Parrish 3.70
18T Buffalo Grove Dylan Horvath 6.90 38T Highland Park Patrick Cullather 3.70
18T Maine East Aaron Ngo 6.90 40 Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 3.50
20 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 6.85 41 Fenton Jose Lopez 1.00
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity VAULT
1 Mundelein Tyler Collins 9.70 20 Maine East Bobby Flores 7.80
2T Niles North Ben Arcus 9.20 21 Maine East Aaron Ngo 7.70
2T Niles West James Nguyen 9.20 22 Glenbrook North Jeff Lee 7.35
4 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 9.15 23 Stevenson Jake Kadzielawski 7.30
5T Niles West Jack Nguyen 9.10 24T Fenton Austin Adkins 7.10
5T Niles West Nehemiah Wong 9.10 24T Glenbrook North Jack Skaja 7.10
7 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 9.05 27 Evanston Owen Meyer 7.00
8 Libertyville Max Faber 9.00 28T Buffalo Grove Vlad Varvaruk 6.90
9 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 8.95 28T Evanston Drew Kelly 6.90
10 Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.90 28T Glenbrook South Josh Nacheman 6.90
11 Mundelein Will Ferro 8.80 28T Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 6.90
12 Libertyville Robert Cartwright 8.70 28T Stevenson Danny Less 6.90
13 Libertyville Matt Neuberger 8.55 33T Evanston Emmet Harrigan 6.80
14 Glenbrook North Olly Kapustka 8.50 33T Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 6.80
15 Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.45 36 Glenbrook South Arian Gil 6.60
16 Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 8.40 38T Glenbrook South Jeremiah Holmgren 6.40
17T Buffalo Grove Dylan Horvath 8.20 38T Maine East Paul Tad-y 6.40
17T Fenton Omar Lopez 8.20 40T Fenton Jose Lopez 6.30
19 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.15 40T Highland Park Josh Robbins 6.30
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1T Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 9.30 20 Buffalo Grove Levi Matsuda 8.10
1T Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 9.30 21T Glenbrook North Matt Bonebrake 7.90
3 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 9.20 21T Glenbrook South Forrest Eriksson 7.90
4 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 9.10 23T Evanston Emmet Harrigan 7.80
5 Niles North Ben Arcus 9.00 23T Glenbrook South Maxwell McWilliams 7.80
6 Niles West Brian Lieo 8.90 25T Glenbrook South Shaan Patel 7.30
7T Libertyville Max Faber 8.80 25T Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 7.30
7T Mundelein Tyler Collins 8.80 27 Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 7.10
7T Niles West Simon Lee 8.80 28T Evanston Drew Kelly 7.00
10T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.70 28T Maine East Bobby Flores 7.00
10T Mundelein Will Ferro 8.70 28T Stevenson Danny Less 7.00
10T Niles West Elan Atar 8.70 31 Evanston Owen Meyer 6.80
13T Libertyville Robert Cartwright 8.60 32 Maine East Joey Dadivas 6.60
13T Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.60 33T Fenton Austin Adkins 6.50
13T Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.60 33T Glenbrook North Nick Narens 6.50
13T Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 8.60 35T Deerfield Sam Parrish 6.40
17 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.50 37T Fenton Omar Lopez 6.00
18 Maine East Aaron Ngo 8.30 39 Stevenson Jake Kadzielawski 5.40
19 Buffalo Grove Erik Delgado 8.20 41 Fenton Jose Lopez 4.70
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Mundelein Tyler Collins 9.10 21T Glenbrook South Jeremiah Holmgren 5.80
2 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 8.80 21T Niles North Jan Lingat 5.80
3 Libertyville Matt Neuberger 8.70 23 Stevenson Danny Less 5.70
4 Libertyville Max Faber 8.60 24 Glenbrook South Maxwell McWilliams 5.60
5 Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.40 25 Glenbrook South Shaan Patel 5.40
6 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.30 26 Fenton Omar Lopez 5.30
7 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.00 27 Stevenson Jake Kadzielawski 5.20
8 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 7.70 28 Maine East Aaron Ngo 5.10
9T Buffalo Grove Matt Rivard 7.40 29 Fenton Austin Adkins 5.00
9T Mundelein Will Ferro 7.40 30 Maine East Joey Dadivas 4.90
11 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 7.30 31 Evanston Drew Kelly 4.60
12 Niles West Brian Lieo 7.20 32 Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 4.20
13T Glenbrook North Olly Kapustka 7.10 33 Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 4.00
13T Niles North Ben Arcus 7.10 34 Evanston Emmet Harrigan 3.80
15 Niles West Brian Truong 7.00 35T Evanston Owen Meyer 3.60
16 Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 6.80 35T Maine East Bobby Flores 3.60
17 Niles West Jack Nguyen 6.70 37 Fenton Jose Lopez 3.40
18 Buffalo Grove Dylan Horvath 6.60 38 Highland Park Patrick Cullather 3.20
19 Buffalo Grove Levi Matsuda 6.10 39 Deerfield Sam Parrish 2.50
20 Glenbrook North Max Warshawsky 6.00
 
John Cress Invitational — Sat Apr 21, 2018
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Mundelein Tyler Collins 53.90
2 Mundelein Kurt Lawrence 51.65
3 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 51.40
4 Niles North Ben Arcus 51.35
5 Mundelein Will Ferro 48.10
6 Highland Park Matt Hyatt 47.05
7 Rolling Meadows David Rasmussen 43.20
8 Maine East Aaron Ngo 38.80
9 Evanston Drew Kelly 36.65
10 Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 36.60
11 Evanston Emmet Harrigan 36.50
12 Stevenson Danny Less 35.40
13 Stevenson Aaron Rudloff 35.10
14 Fenton Omar Lopez 34.70
15 Fenton Austin Adkins 33.20
16 Evanston Owen Meyer 32.70
17 Fenton Jose Lopez 26.00