Scoring and results by MeetScorer.com
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity TEAM TOTALS
FX PH SR V PB HB
1 Glenbrook North 27.850 26.700 26.650 26.650 27.300 24.300 159.450
2 Niles West 27.550 25.900 26.200 26.600 27.910 24.800 158.960
3 Libertyville 28.100 20.800 26.450 27.600 26.870 27.400 157.220
4 Deerfield 27.950 25.100 25.900 27.350 24.350 24.500 155.150
5 Schaumburg 26.350 23.750 24.400 24.200 26.300 26.600 151.600
6 Rolling Meadows 26.600 23.950 22.950 25.600 25.400 22.400 146.900
7 Wheaton Co-Op 26.700 21.900 23.900 26.250 25.900 21.300 145.950
8 Niles North 26.100 20.900 23.450 22.700 24.050 20.900 138.100
9 Glenbrook South 26.000 18.300 24.100 23.700 24.800 20.100 137.000
10 Buffalo Grove 22.500 20.050 21.500 24.500 25.250 20.800 134.600
11 Hoffman Estates 23.500 20.500 21.900 22.850 25.130 19.260 133.140
12 Glenbard East 24.100 18.600 19.000 26.000 22.600 18.400 128.700
13 Maine East 22.900 17.100 21.300 18.600 22.400 15.100 117.400
14 Stevenson 25.400 10.000 19.900 23.200 18.900 15.500 112.900
15 Highland Park 16.400 14.100 15.750 15.900 17.750 15.600 95.500
16 Mundelein 9.200 8.950 7.900 9.000 8.400 7.700 51.150
17 Fenton 7.000 7.000 5.200 8.100 2.600 29.900
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity FLOOR EXERCISE
1 Deerfield Matthew Kroscher 9.80 31T Glenbrook South Michael Smalec 8.40
2 Deerfield Grant Baucom 9.65 31T Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 8.40
3 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 9.60 31T Niles North Zakari Dobson 8.40
4 Niles West Murun Jamiyankhuu 9.55 34T Libertyville Grady Georgia 8.30
5 Libertyville Tyler Kukla 9.50 34T Niles North Kyle Wilson 8.30
6 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 9.45 36T Maine East Elijah Black 8.10
7 Stevenson Jack White 9.40 36T Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 8.10
8 Schaumburg Brandon Nyborg 9.35 38T Highland Park Lucas Absler 8.00
9 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 9.30 38T Schaumburg Trever Baynes 8.00
10 Glenbrook North Eamon Henning 9.25 40T Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 7.90
11 Mundelein Will Ferro 9.20 40T Stevenson Anthony Lang 7.90
12 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 9.15 42 Buffalo Grove Bobby McEwen 7.80
13T Niles West Brian Lieo 9.10 43 Glenbard East Jacob Heabel 7.70
13T Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 9.10 44T Glenbrook South Ethan Charvet 7.50
15T Libertyville Max Faber 9.00 44T Hoffman Estates Manny Valencia 7.50
15T Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 9.00 44T Maine East Joey Dadivas 7.50
15T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 9.00 44T Schaumburg Nathan Frank 7.50
18T Glenbrook South Arian Gil 8.90 48T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 7.40
18T Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.90 48T Glenbard East Sean O'Hara 7.40
18T Niles West Elan Atar 8.90 48T Wheaton Co-Op Andy Votava 7.40
18T Niles West Patrick Greiner 8.90 51T Buffalo Grove Michael Keeley 7.30
22T Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 8.80 51T Maine East Aaron Ngo 7.30
22T Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.80 53T Buffalo Grove chris melgoza 7.20
22T Rolling Meadows Mikael Dukes 8.80 53T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 7.20
25 Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 8.70 53T Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 7.20
26T Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 8.60 56 Fenton Justin Dickeson 7.00
26T Wheaton Co-Op anthony tarpeh 8.60 57T Hoffman Estates Justin Munoz 6.90
28T Deerfield Alec Fradin 8.50 57T Maine East Sebastian Hernandez 6.90
28T Glenbard East OJ Miles 8.50 59 Stevenson Jack Motta 6.60
28T Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 8.50
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity POMMEL HORSE
1 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 9.50 30T Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 6.60
2 Niles West Murun Jamiyankhuu 9.40 30T Schaumburg Trever Baynes 6.60
3 Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 9.05 32T Glenbrook South Jose Joya 6.40
4 Niles West Brian Lieo 9.00 32T Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 6.40
5T Mundelein Will Ferro 8.95 34T Glenbard East Eddie Pojman 6.30
5T Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.95 34T Wheaton Co-Op Andy Votava 6.30
7 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 8.90 36T Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 6.20
8 Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 8.85 36T Niles North Kyle Wilson 6.20
9 Deerfield Grant Baucom 8.80 38T Buffalo Grove Dylan Konefes 6.10
10 Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 8.60 38T Glenbard East Haroun Aldaas 6.10
11 Deerfield Matthew Kroscher 8.40 38T Glenbard East Sean O'Hara 6.10
12 Buffalo Grove Michael Bucaro 8.35 41T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 5.60
13 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 8.15 41T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 5.60
14 Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 8.10 43T Buffalo Grove Eric Duenser 5.50
15 Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 8.05 43T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 5.50
16 Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 8.00 45 Hoffman Estates CJ Cabalfin 5.40
17 Deerfield Alec Fradin 7.90 46T Glenbrook South Michael Smalec 5.30
18 Highland Park Lucas Absler 7.70 46T Maine East Joey Dadivas 5.30
19 Schaumburg Nathan Frank 7.60 48 Maine East Alexus Bonilla 5.00
20 Niles West Elan Atar 7.50 49 Libertyville Kevin Stone 4.90
21 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 7.40 50 Hoffman Estates Justin Munoz 4.70
22T Niles North Gavin Byrd 7.30 51T Fenton Michael Hitt 4.00
22T Schaumburg Trent Ramirez 7.30 51T Maine East Elijah Black 4.00
24 Niles West Nehemiah Wong 7.25 53 Stevenson Tommy Meyer 3.40
25T Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 7.00 54T Stevenson Daksh Guard 3.30
25T Libertyville Max Faber 7.00 54T Stevenson Jack Motta 3.30
25T Rolling Meadows Shivam Patel 7.00 56 Fenton Justin Dickeson 3.00
25T Wheaton Co-Op Marty Franz 7.00 57 Stevenson Jack White 2.20
29 Maine East Aaron Ngo 6.80
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity STILL RINGS
1 Schaumburg Brandon Nyborg 9.50 31 Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 7.50
2 Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 9.30 32T Stevenson Jack White 7.30
3 Deerfield Grant Baucom 9.20 32T Wheaton Co-Op Hsar Mu Lwen 7.30
4 Libertyville Max Faber 9.10 34T Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 7.20
5 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 9.05 34T Wheaton Co-Op Marty Franz 7.20
6 Deerfield Matthew Kroscher 9.00 36T Maine East Aaron Ngo 7.10
7 Niles West Jack Nguyen 8.90 36T Niles North Zakari Dobson 7.10
8 Niles West Elan Atar 8.80 38 Schaumburg Dylan Ridenour 6.90
9 Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 8.75 39T Glenbrook South KP Santos 6.80
10 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 8.60 39T Hoffman Estates Christian Yabes 6.80
11 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.55 39T Libertyville Grady Georgia 6.80
12 Niles West Brian Lieo 8.50 39T Rolling Meadows Mikael Dukes 6.80
13 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 8.40 43T Buffalo Grove Eric Duenser 6.70
14 Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 8.35 43T Buffalo Grove Bobby McEwen 6.70
15 Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.30 43T Hoffman Estates Manny Valencia 6.70
16T Highland Park Lucas Absler 8.25 43T Schaumburg Nathan Frank 6.70
16T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 8.25 47 Buffalo Grove Dylan Konefes 6.60
18 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.20 48T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 6.50
19 Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.15 48T Glenbard East Eddie Pojman 6.50
20T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.10 50T Glenbard East OJ Miles 6.40
20T Glenbrook South Matt Rubel 8.10 50T Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 6.40
22T Glenbrook South Forrest Eriksson 8.00 52 Maine East Alexus Bonilla 6.30
22T Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 8.00 53 Stevenson Daksh Guard 6.20
22T Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 8.00 54 Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 6.10
25T Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 7.90 55 Maine East Raymond Noffz 5.80
25T Maine East Joey Dadivas 7.90 56 Glenbard East Jon Lima 5.50
25T Mundelein Will Ferro 7.90 57 Stevenson Jaden Pazol 5.20
28 Niles West Sage Hutter 7.80 58 Fenton Justin Dickeson 2.70
29 Deerfield Alec Fradin 7.70 59 Fenton Michael Hitt 2.50
30 Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 7.60
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity VAULT
1 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 9.70 30 Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 8.00
2T Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 9.40 31 Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 7.80
2T Libertyville Max Faber 9.40 32 Glenbrook South Thomas Aralis 7.70
4 Niles West Brian Lieo 9.30 33T Glenbrook South Michael Smalec 7.60
5 Deerfield Matthew Kroscher 9.20 33T Niles West Maurice Bugara 7.60
6T Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 9.15 35 Schaumburg Trever Baynes 7.50
6T Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 9.15 36 Buffalo Grove Bobby McEwen 7.40
8T Deerfield Grant Baucom 9.10 37T Libertyville Grady Georgia 7.30
8T Glenbard East OJ Miles 9.10 37T Maine East Aaron Ngo 7.30
8T Niles West Patrick Greiner 9.10 39 Stevenson Anthony Lang 7.25
11 Deerfield Alec Fradin 9.05 40T Hoffman Estates Manny Valencia 7.20
12T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 9.00 40T Niles North Ryan Bekanon 7.20
12T Mundelein Will Ferro 9.00 40T Niles North Gavin Byrd 7.20
14T Rolling Meadows Mikael Dukes 8.90 40T Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 7.20
14T Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 8.90 44T Highland Park Lucas Absler 7.10
16 Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 8.85 44T Niles North Zakari Dobson 7.10
17 Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 8.80 46T Glenbrook South Ethan Charvet 6.80
18 Stevenson Jack White 8.75 46T Hoffman Estates Christian Yabes 6.80
19 Schaumburg Brandon Nyborg 8.70 46T Wheaton Co-Op Matt Hanssen 6.80
20T Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 8.60 49 Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 6.60
20T Wheaton Co-Op anthony tarpeh 8.60 50 Buffalo Grove david russo 6.40
22T Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.50 51T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 6.20
22T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 8.50 51T Stevenson Jaden Pazol 6.20
24 Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 8.40 53 Glenbard East Haroun Aldaas 5.90
25T Glenbard East Sean O'Hara 8.30 54 Maine East Elijah Black 5.70
25T Niles North Kyle Wilson 8.30 55 Maine East Sebastian Hernandez 5.60
27 Niles West Elan Atar 8.20 56T Maine East Brandon Sin 5.50
28T Buffalo Grove chris melgoza 8.10 56T Schaumburg Nathan Frank 5.50
28T Glenbrook North Kevin Kapustka 8.10 58 Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 1.00
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity PARALLEL BARS
1 Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 9.70 28T Rolling Meadows Mikael Dukes 8.20
2 Niles West Murun Jamiyankhuu 9.65 31 Maine East Aaron Ngo 8.10
3 Glenbrook North Casey Mutchnik 9.60 32 Glenbrook South Maxwell McWilliams 8.05
4 Niles West Elan Atar 9.30 33T Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.00
5 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 9.20 33T Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 8.00
6 Libertyville Max Faber 9.15 33T Schaumburg giancarlo sarasti 8.00
7 Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 9.10 33T Stevenson Jack White 8.00
8 Deerfield Grant Baucom 9.05 37T Glenbard East OJ Miles 7.90
9 Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 9.03 37T Hoffman Estates Christian Yabes 7.90
10 Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 9.00 37T Maine East Joey Dadivas 7.90
11 Libertyville Tyler Kukla 8.97 37T Niles West Jack Nguyen 7.90
12 Niles West Brian Lieo 8.96 37T Schaumburg thomas stephens 7.90
13 Highland Park Lucas Absler 8.95 42 Wheaton Co-Op Matt Hanssen 7.80
14 Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 8.80 43 Glenbard East Haroun Aldaas 7.60
15 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 8.75 44 Libertyville Kevin Stone 7.50
16 Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 8.70 45 Niles North Kyle Wilson 7.40
17 Niles North Gavin Byrd 8.65 46T Glenbard East Alex Jardon 7.10
18T Buffalo Grove Eric Duenser 8.60 46T Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 7.10
18T Schaumburg Nathan Frank 8.60 46T Hoffman Estates CJ Cabalfin 7.10
20 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 8.55 49T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 7.00
21 Wheaton Co-Op Marty Franz 8.50 49T Glenbrook South KP Santos 7.00
22 Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.45 51 Niles North Zakari Dobson 6.60
23T Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 8.40 52 Maine East Raymond Noffz 6.40
23T Mundelein Will Ferro 8.40 53 Stevenson Mark Lozovnoy 6.30
25 Glenbrook South Michael Smalec 8.35 54T Fenton Justin Dickeson 4.60
26T Deerfield Alec Fradin 8.30 54T Stevenson Daksh Guard 4.60
26T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 8.30 56 Stevenson Jaden Pazol 3.70
28T Buffalo Grove Dylan Konefes 8.20 57 Fenton Michael Hitt 3.50
28T Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 8.20
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity HORIZONTAL BAR
1 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 9.50 28T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 7.00
2T Libertyville Tyler Kukla 9.20 32 Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 6.70
2T Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 9.20 33 Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 6.66
2T Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 9.20 34 Rolling Meadows Mikael Dukes 6.50
5 Schaumburg Brandon Nyborg 9.10 35T Buffalo Grove chris melgoza 6.40
6 Niles West Murun Jamiyankhuu 8.90 35T Glenbrook South Maxwell McWilliams 6.40
7 Deerfield Matthew Kroscher 8.80 37 Buffalo Grove Mark Anbinder 6.30
8T Deerfield Grant Baucom 8.70 38 Glenbrook South Matt Rubel 6.20
8T Libertyville Max Faber 8.70 39 Maine East Aaron Ngo 6.10
10 Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 8.60 40 Glenbrook South Michael Polakow 5.90
11T Glenbrook North Daniel Lavrentiev 8.30 41T Niles North Zakari Dobson 5.70
11T Schaumburg Nathan Frank 8.30 41T Wheaton Co-Op Andy Votava 5.70
13T Niles North Ryan Bekanon 8.20 43 Buffalo Grove Eric Duenser 5.60
13T Niles West Elan Atar 8.20 44T Glenbard East OJ Miles 5.50
15T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 8.10 44T Wheaton Co-Op Jose Correa 5.50
15T Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 8.10 46T Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 5.30
15T Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 8.10 46T Libertyville Grady Georgia 5.30
18 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 7.90 48 Niles North Kyle Wilson 5.20
19T Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 7.80 49 Glenbard East Haroun Aldaas 5.10
19T Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 7.80 50 Glenbard East Jacob Heabel 4.90
21T Mundelein Will Ferro 7.70 51 Hoffman Estates Christian Yabes 4.80
21T Niles West Jack Nguyen 7.70 52T Hoffman Estates Justin Munoz 4.70
23T Glenbrook North Kevin Kapustka 7.50 52T Stevenson Jaden Pazol 4.70
23T Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 7.50 54T Maine East Joey Dadivas 4.50
23T Highland Park Lucas Absler 7.50 54T Maine East Raymond Noffz 4.50
23T Niles West Brian Lieo 7.50 56 Maine East Elijah Black 4.20
27 Schaumburg Trever Baynes 7.10 57 Stevenson Jack Motta 3.80
28T Deerfield Alec Fradin 7.00 58 Stevenson Daksh Guard 3.00
28T Niles North Gavin Byrd 7.00 59 Fenton Justin Dickeson 2.60
28T Stevenson Jack White 7.00
 
Bob Bohl Varsity Invite — Fri Apr 05, 2019
Varsity ALL AROUND
1 Libertyville Matthew Richardson 55.50 15 Glenbrook South Dante Kelekolio 47.60
2 Deerfield Grant Baucom 54.50 16 Highland Park Lucas Absler 47.50
3 Rolling Meadows Benjamin Kowalski 54.10 17 Niles North Gavin Byrd 47.10
4 Glenbrook North Cam Hardagree 53.10 18T Buffalo Grove Ben Goldberg 46.65
5 Wheaton Co-Op Cade Houlihan 52.90 18T Wheaton Co-Op Rodrigo Ruiz 46.65
6 Schaumburg Oscar Kulesza 52.75 20 Rolling Meadows Ryan Rettig 46.60
7 Niles West Brian Lieo 52.36 21 Schaumburg Nathan Frank 44.20
8 Libertyville Max Faber 52.35 22 Hoffman Estates RJ Webster 43.96
9 Mundelein Will Ferro 51.15 23 Glenbard East Matt Piszczek 43.70
10 Niles West Elan Atar 50.90 24 Glenbrook North Ryan Suarez 43.50
11 Hoffman Estates Alex Collier 49.38 25 Maine East Aaron Ngo 42.70
12 Deerfield Alec Fradin 48.45 26 Stevenson Jack White 42.65
13 Highland Park Anthony Hyatt 48.00 27 Deerfield Matthew Seltzer 37.70
14 Niles North Ryan Bekanon 47.90